Meet the Staff

STAFF LIST - 2018/19

SENIOR LEADERSHIP 

  • Cal Shaw - Head Teacher
  • Jo Bartlett - Deputy Head Teacher (Additional Needs & Inclusion)
  • Beth Stickland - Deputy Head Teacher (Teaching & Learning)

NURSERY TEAM

Butterflies Nursery Class 

  • Eleanor Agozino - Nursery Class Teacher
  • Haydeh Sharvesh - Early Years Practitioner 
  • Sandra Miller - Early Years Practitioner 
  • Sinéad Gallagher - Early Years Apprentice 
  • Paula Newman - Nursery Support Officer 
  • Sulma Benalcazar - Nursery Support Officer

Cocoons Toddler Class

  • Nasra Raza - Lead Practitioner
  • Michelle Carrington  - Early Years Practitioner 
  • Awaz Hershid - Early Years Practioner (Training) 
  • Meena Mohammed - Early Years Practitioner

Caterpillars Baby Room

  •  
  • Sadia Issa-Abdillahi -  Room Leader
  • Sophie England - Early Years Practitioner
  • Maddison Hayden-Eley -  Early Years Practitioners
  • Sulma Benzalcazar - Nursery Apprentice

Nursery Admin Team 

  • Toni Jeffrey - Nursery Office Manager
  • Francesca Groom - Nursery Admin Support

RECEPTION

  • Domonique Rossi -  Matisse Class Teacher 
  • Julie Maher - Miro Class Teacher
  • Ivy Legore - Early Years Practitioner 
  • Lorna Bonner - Early Years Practioner 
  • Fariyho Ali - Learning Support Assistant 
  • Ella Virag - Learning Support Assistant

YEAR ONE

  • Michelle Leslie - Turner Class Teacher 
  • Evridiki Charalambous - Titian Class Teacher (LOWER PHASE LEADER)

YEAR TWO

  • Aysha Malik - Dali Class Teacher
  • Will Chatham - Degas Class Teacher

YEAR THREE

  • Rob Dunnett - Hopper Class Teacher
  • Iain Shewain - Hepworth Class Teachers
  • Gwen Bowles - Learning Support Assistant

YEAR FOUR

  • Angelique White - Riley Class Teacher (MIDDLE PHASE LEADER)
  • Jess Doyle - Renior Class Teacher

YEAR FIVE

  • Charlotte Smith - Van Gogh Class Teacher

YEAR SIX

  • Jamie Pugh - Cassatt Class Teacher
  • Cheryl Barker - Cezanne Class Teacher (UPPER PHASE LEADER)
  • Sue Marshall - Learning Support Assistant

NON CLASS BASED STAFF

  • Marianna Slovakova - EMA (Ethnic Minority AchievementTeacher 
  • Nick Fisher - Sports Coach 
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Speech & Language - TBC

LUNCHTIME STAFF

  • Zoe Eley - Senior SMSA (School Meals Supervisory Assistant)
  • Cynthia Ali - SMSA
  • Tania Miguel  - SMSA
  • Dora Mateo - SMSA
  • Victoria Oteng - SMSA
  • Zaib Rasool - SMSA
  • Barbara Scott - SMSA
  • Memuna Issah- SMSA
  • Paula Newman - SMSA

SITE SUPPORT STAFF

  • Tara Kubilay - School Business Manager
  • Sharon Joslyn - Office Manager
  • Lesley Ainsley - Finance Officer
  • Neiville Stanbury - Site Manager
  • Beverley - Cleaning Supervisor 
  • David Walters - Cleaner
  • Caesar Quiceno - Cleaner 
  • Henry Sebuliba - Cleaner 
  • Amina Sakhraoui - Cleaner 

CATERING STAFF

  • Marine McPherson - Catering Manager
  • Joyclen Mead - Cook
  • Maria Njie - General Kitchen Assistant/ASC Food
  • Vicky Whall - General Kitchen Assistant

EXTENDED SERVICES STAFF

  • Lucy Loizou - After school Club / Holiday Play Scheme Manager
  • Dean Quarrie - Play Leader
  • Gwen Bowles - Play Leader
  • Sue Marshall - Play Leader
  • Barbara Scott - Breakfast Club Manager
  • Cynthia Ali - Play Leader
  • Victoria Oteng - Play Leader

 

"Believe and Achieve"